Paris - Grand Palais (FRA)  :  CSI5* 2016-03-18 - 2016-03-20

Class / Sort
Height
Date
Results
 Class 5   Table A against the clock
1.50m
2016-03-19
Place
Rider
Breeder
Horse name (Studbook)
Sex \ Color \ Birth \ Sire x Sire of dam
Prize
Score
2
Jack Towell
P.A.J. Olthof
New York (KWPN)
Gelding \ bay \ 2006 \ VDL Groep Verdi TN x Watzmann
€ 12,400
0/58.02
3
Pius Schwizer
Fritz Messerli
€ 9,300
0/58.23
4
Janika Sprunger
P. Dekkers & C.M. Smidt
Aris CMS (KWPN)
Stallion \ chestnut \ 2005 \ BMC Nassau x Amethist
€ 6,200
0/60.63
5
Pilar Lucrecia Cordon
David Mommolin & Stephanie Ribet
Nuage Bleu (SF)
Gelding \ chestnut \ 2001 \ Fildor de Largival x Odjak du Trens
€ 3,720
0/60.95
6
Maikel van der Vleuten
J.J.A.C. Coppelmans
VDL Groep Arera C (KWPN)
Mare \ bay \ 2005 \ Indoctro x Voltaire
€ 2,790
0/62.03
7
Anna-Julia Kontio
Yeguada Campocerrado
Fardon (CDE)
Stallion \ chestnut \ 2001 \ VDL Corland x Mezcalero (Frontal)
€ 1,860
0/62.19
8
Winningmood (BWP)
Stallion \ grey \ 1999 \ Darco x Cassini I
€ 1,550
0/62.85
9
Timothee Anciaume
Bernd Peters
Kiamon (Brand)
Gelding \ chestnut \ 2002 \ Kolibri x Ramiro's Match
€ 1,240
0/64.84
10
Ludger Beerbaum
Agriculture BV BOA
Chaman (KWPN)
Stallion \ bay \ 1999 \ Baloubet du Rouet x I Love You
€ 1,240
0/65.44
11
Daniel Deusser
Camiel Devroe
Clintop 2 (BWP)
Stallion \ bay \ 2003 \ Clinton x Calvaro Z
€ 620
0/68.14
12
Michael Whitaker
M. Habraken
Viking (KWPN)
Gelding \ chestnut \ 2002 \ HBC Jacomar x Almox Prints J
€ 620
1/71.59
13
Timothee Anciaume
Gilles Baumann
4/61.34
14
Marcus Ehning
EARL Domaine des Barrieres
Pret a Tout (SF)
Gelding \ chestnut \ 2003 \ Hiram Chambertin x Stew Boy
4/62.68
15
Philippe Rozier
Christian Maus
4/64.79
16
4/66.86
17
Argelith Squid (Hann)
Gelding \ grey \ 2006 \ Salito x Gibraltar
8/59.13
18
Penelope Leprevost
Karin Engström & Stefan Israelsson
8/62.29
19
Laura Renwick
Mrs. Ita Brennan
8/62.97
22
Christian Ahlmann
Hugo Haverkamp
Reavnir (Westf)
Gelding \ chestnut \ 2006 \ Moosbends Ricardos x Rombach
8/66.09
23
Malin Baryard-Johnsson
Susanne Persson
8/67.66
24
Marcus Ehning
Hildegard Ehning
Funky Fred (Westf)
Stallion \ chestnut \ 2005 \ For Pleasure x Pilot
8/69.16
25
Simon Delestre
Bernard Pardon
12/60.51
26
Patrice Delaveau
Bernard Pierre Le Courtois
12/61.12
27
Martin Fuchs
Bernd Richter
Clooney 51 (Westf)
Gelding \ grey \ 2006 \ Cornet Obolensky x Ferragamo
12/99.15
28
Miebello (SWB)
Stallion \ grey \ 2004 \ Quite Easy I x VDL Cardento
13/70.81
29
Martin Fuchs
Peter Claussen
Clair II (Holst)
Gelding \ grey \ 2004 \ Clearway x Lavall II
13/72.35
31
Zephyr II (KWPN)
Gelding \ bay \ 2004 \ Tolano van 't Riethof x Goodtimes
16/68.77
32
Sheikh Alin bin Khalid Al Thani
Christophe De Sloovere
17/87.36
33
Romain Duguet
Marianne Eichenberger
20/68.97
-
Maikel van der Vleuten
ZG Ute Schulz & Dieter Mäkelburg
Kisby (SA)
Mare \ dark chestnut \ 2002 \ Kaiserwind x Lohberg
RET
-
Philippe Rozier
Rene Bedouin
RET
-
John Whitaker
Frank Gillen
Cassinis Chaplin (Holst)
Stallion \ grey \ 2008 \ Cassini I x Cascavelle
RET
-
Patrice Delaveau
Klaus-Hermann Hollm
Carinjo HDC (Holst)
Stallion \ bay \ 2001 \ Cascavelle x Landgraf I
RET
 Class 3   Table A against the clock
1.50m
2016-03-18
Place
Rider
Breeder
Horse name (Studbook)
Sex \ Color \ Birth \ Sire x Sire of dam
Prize
Score
1
Bertram Allen
Gebr. Bosch
Romanov (KWPN)
Stallion \ chestnut \ 1998 \ Heartbreaker x Fedor
€ 8,250
0/50.71
2
€ 5,000
0/52.75
3
Spirit T (AES)
Mare \ bay \ 2001 \ Tornedo FCS x Carnaval Drum
€ 3,750
0/52.85
5
Romain Duguet
Marianne Eichenberger
€ 1,500
0/53.45
6
Roger-Yves Bost
SCEA Elevage de la Loge
€ 1,125
0/53.63
7
Henrik von Eckermann
Johanne Goldberg
Yajamila (SWB)
Mare \ dark bay \ 2006 \ Lux Z x Daimler
€ 750
0/55.06
8
Gudrun Patteet
Jan Mertens
Sea Coast Ferly (BWP)
Mare \ grey \ 2005 \ Calato Z x Darco
€ 625
0/55.44
9
Ludger Beerbaum
Agriculture BV BOA
Chaman (KWPN)
Stallion \ bay \ 1999 \ Baloubet du Rouet x I Love You
€ 500
0/55.61
10
Anna-Julia Kontio
Yeguada Campocerrado
Fardon (CDE)
Stallion \ chestnut \ 2001 \ VDL Corland x Mezcalero (Frontal)
€ 500
0/56.38
11
Janika Sprunger
A.L. Regeling
Uptown Boy (KWPN)
Gelding \ bay \ 2001 \ Odermus R x Joost
€ 250
0/56.70
12
Simon Delestre
Bernard Pardon
€ 250
0/58.04
13
Daniel Deusser
Alois Van Gorp
SX Hidalgo VG (BWP)
Gelding \ bay \ 2007 \ Quadrillo x Andiamo Z
0/60.68
16
Lintea Tequila (Holst)
Mare \ brown \ 2002 \ Campbell x Corrado II
0/62.54
17
Bassem Hassan Mohammed
ZG Marion & Norbert Belz
The Toymaker (Holst)
Gelding \ bay \ 2005 \ Casall ASK x Joost
0/63.47
18
Vienna Olympic (Holst)
Mare \ bay \ 2005 \ Cassini I x Contender
0/64.92
19
0/65.34
20
Malin Baryard-Johnsson
Susanne Persson
0/65.56
21
Admara 2 (KWPN)
Gelding \ dark bay \ 2005 \ Padinus x Murano
2/74.48
22
Pius Schwizer
ZG Karl & Dagmar Ederle
Chellatus R (BAD-WÜ)
Stallion \ dark bay \ 2005 \ Chello I x Latus II
4/50.48
23
Philippe Rozier
Rene Bedouin
4/51.56
24
Jack Towell
P.A.J. Olthof
New York (KWPN)
Gelding \ bay \ 2006 \ VDL Groep Verdi TN x Watzmann
4/54.28
25
Marcus Ehning
Hildegard Ehning
Funky Fred (Westf)
Stallion \ chestnut \ 2005 \ For Pleasure x Pilot
4/57.11
26
Timothee Anciaume
Gilles Baumann
4/57.15
29
Lucy Davis
Jan Kai Hansen
Coriana 42 (Holst)
Mare \ bay \ 2007 \ Corrido 4 x Lasino
4/65.22
31
Hans-Dieter Dreher
Ernst Borssim
Cool and Easy (Holst)
Mare \ grey \ 2004 \ Contender x Riverman
8/62.51
33
Pilar Lucrecia Cordon
Christian Marchand
Gribouille du Lys (BWP)
Mare \ chestnut \ 2006 \ Quaprice Z x Venu du Theil
8/64.19
34
Maikel van der Vleuten
J.J.A.C. Coppelmans
VDL Groep Arera C (KWPN)
Mare \ bay \ 2005 \ Indoctro x Voltaire
10/73.28
35
Martin Fuchs
Peter Claussen
Clair II (Holst)
Gelding \ grey \ 2004 \ Clearway x Lavall II
10/73.54
36
Patrice Delaveau
Bernard Pierre Le Courtois
12/48.14
37
Christian Ahlmann
Hugo Haverkamp
Reavnir (Westf)
Gelding \ chestnut \ 2006 \ Moosbends Ricardos x Rombach
13/72.17
 Class 9: Grand Prix   Table A with jump-off
1.60m
2016-03-20
Place
Rider
Breeder
Horse name (Studbook)
Sex \ Color \ Birth \ Sire x Sire of dam
Prize
Score
2
Hello Forever (Old)
Gelding \ chestnut \ 2006 \ For Pleasure x Nimmerdor
€ 80,000
0/0/38.78
3
Christian Ahlmann
Karel Boonen
Epleaser van 't Heike (BWP)
Stallion \ chestnut \ 2004 \ For Pleasure x Nabab de Reve
€ 60,000
0/0/39.47
4
Marcus Ehning
EARL Domaine des Barrieres
Pret a Tout (SF)
Gelding \ chestnut \ 2003 \ Hiram Chambertin x Stew Boy
€ 40,000
0/0/39.90
5
Martin Fuchs
Bernd Richter
Clooney 51 (Westf)
Gelding \ grey \ 2006 \ Cornet Obolensky x Ferragamo
€ 24,000
0/0/42.31
6
Malin Baryard-Johnsson
Susanne Persson
€ 18,000
0/0/48.52
7
Lintea Tequila (Holst)
Mare \ brown \ 2002 \ Campbell x Corrado II
€ 12,000
0/4/38.44
8
Hans-Dieter Dreher
Ernst Borssim
Cool and Easy (Holst)
Mare \ grey \ 2004 \ Contender x Riverman
€ 10,000
0/4/38.85
9
Bassem Hassan Mohammed
ZG Marion & Norbert Belz
The Toymaker (Holst)
Gelding \ bay \ 2005 \ Casall ASK x Joost
€ 8,000
0/4/40.66
10
Jack Towell
Karl Vosshage
Lucifer V (Westf)
Gelding \ bay \ 2006 \ Lord Pezi x Grandeur
€ 8,000
0/4/40.92
11
Penelope Leprevost
Karin Engström & Stefan Israelsson
€ 4,000
0/4/41.11
12
Maikel van der Vleuten
J.J.A.C. Coppelmans
VDL Groep Arera C (KWPN)
Mare \ bay \ 2005 \ Indoctro x Voltaire
€ 4,000
0/4/41.28
13
Vienna Olympic (Holst)
Mare \ bay \ 2005 \ Cassini I x Contender
0/4/42.50
15
Michael Whitaker
M. Habraken
Viking (KWPN)
Gelding \ chestnut \ 2002 \ HBC Jacomar x Almox Prints J
0/4/44.95
16
Henrik von Eckermann
Johanne Goldberg
Yajamila (SWB)
Mare \ dark bay \ 2006 \ Lux Z x Daimler
0/8/40.96
18
Pilar Lucrecia Cordon
Christian Marchand
Gribouille du Lys (BWP)
Mare \ chestnut \ 2006 \ Quaprice Z x Venu du Theil
4/58.37
19
Bertram Allen
Gebr. Bosch
Romanov (KWPN)
Stallion \ chestnut \ 1998 \ Heartbreaker x Fedor
4/59.06
20
Philippe Rozier
Christian Maus
4/59.56
21
Ludger Beerbaum
Agriculture BV BOA
Chaman (KWPN)
Stallion \ bay \ 1999 \ Baloubet du Rouet x I Love You
4/59.61
23
Daniel Bluman
F. van de Linden
Apardi (KWPN)
Stallion \ bay \ 2005 \ VDL Corland x Kannan
5/63.09
24
Admara 2 (KWPN)
Gelding \ dark bay \ 2005 \ Padinus x Murano
5/63.13
25
Gudrun Patteet
Yves Clercx
8/59.17
26
Simon Delestre
Günter Schüder
8/59.57
27
Janika Sprunger
P. Dekkers & C.M. Smidt
Aris CMS (KWPN)
Stallion \ chestnut \ 2005 \ BMC Nassau x Amethist
8/59.94
28
Romain Duguet
Mylene Martin
8/60.40
29
Spirit T (AES)
Mare \ bay \ 2001 \ Tornedo FCS x Carnaval Drum
8/60.52
31
Timothee Anciaume
Gilles Baumann
8/61.14
32
Roger-Yves Bost
SCEA Elevage de la Loge
8/61.34
33
Daniel Deusser
Camiel Devroe
Clintop 2 (BWP)
Stallion \ bay \ 2003 \ Clinton x Calvaro Z
9/62.49
34
Anna-Julia Kontio
Yeguada Campocerrado
Fardon (CDE)
Stallion \ chestnut \ 2001 \ VDL Corland x Mezcalero (Frontal)
13/63.03
35
Kevin Staut
Didier Baert
19/72.09
-
Lucy Davis
Marc Devos
Barron (sBs)
Gelding \ chestnut \ 2004 \ For Pleasure x Nabab de Reve
RET/RET
-
Pius Schwizer
ZG Karl & Dagmar Ederle
Chellatus R (BAD-WÜ)
Stallion \ dark bay \ 2005 \ Chello I x Latus II
RET/RET
 Class 1   Two Phases
1.45m
2016-03-18
Place
Rider
Breeder
Horse name (Studbook)
Sex \ Color \ Birth \ Sire x Sire of dam
Prize
Score
1
Pius Schwizer
Fritz Messerli
€ 2,640
0/0/26.48
2
Patrice Delaveau
Klaus-Hermann Hollm
Carinjo HDC (Holst)
Stallion \ bay \ 2001 \ Cascavelle x Landgraf I
€ 1,600
0/0/27.13
3
Laura Renwick
Mrs. Ita Brennan
€ 1,200
0/0/27.27
4
Romain Duguet
Mylene Martin
€ 800
0/0/28.54
5
John Whitaker
Frank Gillen
Cassinis Chaplin (Holst)
Stallion \ grey \ 2008 \ Cassini I x Cascavelle
€ 480
0/0/28.80
6
Martin Fuchs
Bernd Richter
Clooney 51 (Westf)
Gelding \ grey \ 2006 \ Cornet Obolensky x Ferragamo
€ 360
0/0/28.99
7
Pilar Lucrecia Cordon
David Mommolin & Stephanie Ribet
Nuage Bleu (SF)
Gelding \ chestnut \ 2001 \ Fildor de Largival x Odjak du Trens
€ 240
0/0/30.55
8
Daniel Bluman
F. van de Linden
Apardi (KWPN)
Stallion \ bay \ 2005 \ VDL Corland x Kannan
€ 200
0/0/30.69
9
Simon Delestre
Günter Schüder
€ 160
0/0/31.02
10
Chacanno (OS)
Stallion \ bay \ 2007 \ Chacco-Blue x Kannan
€ 160
0/0/31.04
11
€ 80
0/0/32.64
12
Penelope Leprevost
Karin Engström & Stefan Israelsson
€ 80
0/0/32.78
13
Ludger Beerbaum
Hartwig Rellensmann
Colestus (Westf)
Stallion \ grey \ 2006 \ Cornet Obolensky x Stakkato
0/33.35
14
Jack Towell
Karl Vosshage
Lucifer V (Westf)
Gelding \ bay \ 2006 \ Lord Pezi x Grandeur
0/36.43
15
Christian Ahlmann
Karel Boonen
Epleaser van 't Heike (BWP)
Stallion \ chestnut \ 2004 \ For Pleasure x Nabab de Reve
1/35.34
17
Lucy Davis
Marc Devos
Barron (sBs)
Gelding \ chestnut \ 2004 \ For Pleasure x Nabab de Reve
1/39.78
18
4/29.92
20
Kevin Staut
Didier Baert
4/31.94
21
Timothee Anciaume
Bernd Peters
Kiamon (Brand)
Gelding \ chestnut \ 2002 \ Kolibri x Ramiro's Match
4/33.33
22
Jessica Mendoza
EARL Chateau Bacon
4/34.03
23
Philippe Rozier
Christian Maus
4/34.24
24
Michael Whitaker
M. Habraken
Viking (KWPN)
Gelding \ chestnut \ 2002 \ HBC Jacomar x Almox Prints J
4/34.76
25
Sheikh Alin bin Khalid Al Thani
Christophe De Sloovere
4/35.10
26
Anna-Julia Kontio
Mary-Claude Marthey
4/35.57
27
Corporal VDL (Westf)
Stallion \ grey \ 2006 \ VDL Cardento x Grosso Z
5/33.75
28
Miebello (SWB)
Stallion \ grey \ 2004 \ Quite Easy I x VDL Cardento
5/36.32
29
Zephyr II (KWPN)
Gelding \ bay \ 2004 \ Tolano van 't Riethof x Goodtimes
5/39.47
30
Bertram Allen
Hermann Dinklage
Quiet Easy 4 (Old)
Gelding \ chestnut \ 2004 \ Quidam's Rubin x Zapateado
6/42.22
31
Maikel van der Vleuten
ZG Ute Schulz & Dieter Mäkelburg
Kisby (SA)
Mare \ dark chestnut \ 2002 \ Kaiserwind x Lohberg
8/31.64
32
Gudrun Patteet
Yves Clercx
8/35.88
33
Marcus Ehning
EARL Domaine des Barrieres
Pret a Tout (SF)
Gelding \ chestnut \ 2003 \ Hiram Chambertin x Stew Boy
8/36.80
34
Ego van Orti (BWP)
Gelding \ bay or brown \ 2004 \ Vigo d'Arsouilles x Darco
10/38.92
36
Argelith Squid (Hann)
Gelding \ grey \ 2006 \ Salito x Gibraltar
12/35.63
 Class 6   Team competition in two rounds
1.60m
2016-03-19
Place
Rider
Breeder
Horse name (Studbook)
Sex \ Color \ Birth \ Sire x Sire of dam
Prize
Score
1
Anna-Julia Kontio
Mary-Claude Marthey
€ 25,000
0/0/43.85
1
Romain Duguet
Mylene Martin
€ 25,000
0/0/43.16
2
Lucy Davis
Marc Devos
Barron (sBs)
Gelding \ chestnut \ 2004 \ For Pleasure x Nabab de Reve
€ 10,000
4/0/38.87
2
Kevin Staut
Didier Baert
€ 10,000
0/0/37.35
3
Daniel Deusser
Alois Van Gorp
SX Hidalgo VG (BWP)
Gelding \ bay \ 2007 \ Quadrillo x Andiamo Z
€ 5,000
4/0/38.23
4
€ 3,000
0/0/38.52
4
Corporal VDL (Westf)
Stallion \ grey \ 2006 \ VDL Cardento x Grosso Z
€ 3,000
4/0/41.49
5
€ 2,000
0/4/43.68
5
Jessica Mendoza
EARL Chateau Bacon
€ 2,000
0/0/41.08
6
Simon Delestre
Günter Schüder
€ 1,000
0/0/39.10
6
Janika Sprunger
A.L. Regeling
Uptown Boy (KWPN)
Gelding \ bay \ 2001 \ Odermus R x Joost
€ 1,000
8/0/40.79
7
Pilar Lucrecia Cordon
Christian Marchand
Gribouille du Lys (BWP)
Mare \ chestnut \ 2006 \ Quaprice Z x Venu du Theil
€ 1,000
8/0/43.54
7
Bertram Allen
Hermann Dinklage
Quiet Easy 4 (Old)
Gelding \ chestnut \ 2004 \ Quidam's Rubin x Zapateado
€ 1,000
0/4/37.58
8
Chacanno (OS)
Stallion \ bay \ 2007 \ Chacco-Blue x Kannan
€ 1,000
4/4/41.28
8
Tiny Toon Semilly (SF)
Gelding \ dark chestnut \ 2007 \ Diamant de Semilly x Kannan
€ 1,000
0/4/41.12
9
Hello Forever (Old)
Gelding \ chestnut \ 2006 \ For Pleasure x Nimmerdor
€ 1,000
0/4/45.85
9
Gudrun Patteet
Jan Mertens
Sea Coast Ferly (BWP)
Mare \ grey \ 2005 \ Calato Z x Darco
€ 1,000
8/0/39.00
10
Ludger Beerbaum
Hartwig Rellensmann
Colestus (Westf)
Stallion \ grey \ 2006 \ Cornet Obolensky x Stakkato
€ 1,000
0/4/46.48
10
Ego van Orti (BWP)
Gelding \ bay or brown \ 2004 \ Vigo d'Arsouilles x Darco
€ 1,000
4/4/44.35
 Class 7   Two Phases
1.50m
2016-03-20
Place
Rider
Breeder
Horse name (Studbook)
Sex \ Color \ Birth \ Sire x Sire of dam
Prize
Score
1
Romain Duguet
Marianne Eichenberger
€ 8,250
0/0/30.65
3
€ 3,750
0/0/30.96
4
Jessica Mendoza
EARL Chateau Bacon
€ 2,500
0/0/32.32
5
€ 1,500
0/0/32.73
6
Laura Renwick
Mrs. Ita Brennan
€ 1,125
0/0/33.46
7
Timothee Anciaume
Bernd Peters
Kiamon (Brand)
Gelding \ chestnut \ 2002 \ Kolibri x Ramiro's Match
€ 750
0/0/33.72
8
Martin Fuchs
Peter Claussen
Clair II (Holst)
Gelding \ grey \ 2004 \ Clearway x Lavall II
€ 625
0/0/34.30
9
Lucy Davis
Jan Kai Hansen
Coriana 42 (Holst)
Mare \ bay \ 2007 \ Corrido 4 x Lasino
€ 500
0/0/39.16
10
Miebello (SWB)
Stallion \ grey \ 2004 \ Quite Easy I x VDL Cardento
€ 500
0/0/42.03
11
Gudrun Patteet
Jan Mertens
Sea Coast Ferly (BWP)
Mare \ grey \ 2005 \ Calato Z x Darco
€ 250
0/4/30.35
12
Christian Ahlmann
Hugo Haverkamp
Reavnir (Westf)
Gelding \ chestnut \ 2006 \ Moosbends Ricardos x Rombach
€ 250
0/4/30.42
13
Daniel Deusser
Alois Van Gorp
SX Hidalgo VG (BWP)
Gelding \ bay \ 2007 \ Quadrillo x Andiamo Z
4/30.63
15
Marcus Ehning
Hildegard Ehning
Funky Fred (Westf)
Stallion \ chestnut \ 2005 \ For Pleasure x Pilot
4/35.86
16
Pius Schwizer
Fritz Messerli
4/38.85
17
Ludger Beerbaum
Hartwig Rellensmann
Colestus (Westf)
Stallion \ grey \ 2006 \ Cornet Obolensky x Stakkato
4/39.34
18
Corporal VDL (Westf)
Stallion \ grey \ 2006 \ VDL Cardento x Grosso Z
4/39.54
19
4/42.46
20
Zephyr II (KWPN)
Gelding \ bay \ 2004 \ Tolano van 't Riethof x Goodtimes
8/34.09
21
Argelith Squid (Hann)
Gelding \ grey \ 2006 \ Salito x Gibraltar
8/41.98
22
Maikel van der Vleuten
ZG Ute Schulz & Dieter Mäkelburg
Kisby (SA)
Mare \ dark chestnut \ 2002 \ Kaiserwind x Lohberg
8/58.29
-
Bertram Allen
Hermann Dinklage
Quiet Easy 4 (Old)
Gelding \ chestnut \ 2004 \ Quidam's Rubin x Zapateado
RET PH2
-
Philippe Rozier
Rene Bedouin
RET PH1