La Coruña (ESP): CSI5*-W

2017-12-10 Class 11: World Cup Table A with jump-off 1.60m

Place
Rider
Breeder
Horse name (Studbook)
Sex \ Color \ Birth \ Sire x Sire of dam
Prize
Score
1
California (KWPN)
Mare \ bay \ 2007 \ L'Esprit x Libero H
€ 108,900
0/0/40.08
2
Max Kühner
Ernst-Uwe Sachau
Chardonnay 79 (Holst)
Stallion \ grey \ 2007 \ Clarimo ASK x Corrado I
€ 66,000
0/0/42.33
3
Cuidam (KWPN)
Gelding \ grey \ 2007 \ VDL Groep Verdi TN x Chellano Z
€ 49,500
0/0/43.89
4
Denis Lynch
Horst Zöllmer
All Star 5 (Hann)
Stallion \ bay \ 2003 \ Argentinus x Almé Z
€ 33,000
0/0/45.77
5
Suma's Zorro (ISH)
Mare \ chestnut \ 2004 \ ARD VDL Douglas x Horos xx
€ 19,800
0/4/39.97
6
Robert Whitaker
Lothar Völz
Catwalk IV (Holst)
Stallion \ brown \ 2003 \ Colman x Corleone
€ 14,850
0/4/42.58
7
Chaccomo (OS)
Stallion \ bay \ 2005 \ Chacco-Blue x Contender
€ 9,900
0/4/44.72
8
Maikel van der Vleuten
Stud BVBA Lowlands
VDL Groep Idi Utopia (BWP)
Mare \ dark bay \ 2008 \ Quasimodo Z x Darco
€ 8,250
0/4/45.82
9
Emanuele Gaudiano
Gestüt Lewitz
€ 6,600
4/74.01
10
Celena VDL (KWPN)
Mare \ bay \ 2007 \ Mr. Blue x Chin Chin
€ 6,600
4/75.86
11
Julien Gonin
Jean-Pierre Luthi
€ 3,300
4/77.08
12
Shane Breen
Norbert Nowak
Laith (Hann)
Stallion \ bay \ 2007 \ Lord Z x Weinberg
€ 3,300
4/77.37
13
4/77.90
14
Marcus Ehning
Antonius Schultze Averdiek
Cornado NRW (Westf)
Stallion \ grey \ 2003 \ Cornet Obolensky x Acobat I
4/77.99
16
Arthur Da Silva
Frans Voeten
Inonstop van 't Voorhof (BWP)
Stallion \ bay \ 2008 \ Nonstop x Fortuin Z
4/78.13
17
VDL Groep Zidane (KWPN)
Gelding \ dark bay \ 2004 \ Heartbreaker x Calando I
4/79.72
18
Julio Arias
Matthias Bannier
Lennox Luis (SA)
Gelding \ grey \ 2004 \ Levisto Z x Preussenulan
4/80.10
20
Jane Richard Philips
Luc Huttener & Steven Verwaeren
4/80.27
21
Admara 2 (KWPN)
Gelding \ dark bay \ 2005 \ Padinus x Murano
4/80.47
22
Sergio Alvarez Moya
Hans Werner Ritters
Carlo 273 (Holst)
Gelding \ grey \ 2001 \ Contender x Cascavelle
4/80.67
23
Jur Vrieling
BVBA Stoeterij 't Merelsnest
VDL Glasgow vh Merelsnest (BWP)
Stallion \ dark bay \ 2006 \ Nabab de Reve x Darco
4/82.60
24
Viego les Hauts (sBs)
Gelding \ bay \ 2005 \ Ogano Sitte x Clinton
4/82.82
25
Jos Verlooy
Desmond Russell
Caracas (Holst)
Stallion \ grey \ 2005 \ Casall ASK x Colman
8/77.67
26
Julien Epaillard
Marc Quertenmont
8/77.82
27
Aldrick Cheronnet
Georges Pollet
8/78.38
28
Zoe Conter
Raffaele Aprile
Zeta di Sabuci (SI)
Mare \ bay \ 2005 \ Kannan x Robin Z
8/78.99
29
Olivier Robert
S.A.R.L. Delmas Barrere
Tempo de Paban (SF)
Gelding \ chestnut \ 2007 \ Jarnac x Quatar de Plape
8/80.55
31
Ludger Beerbaum
Gestüt Lewitz
Chacon 2 (OS)
Gelding \ bay \ 2006 \ Chacco-Blue x Aventyno Z
12/77.66
32
Daniel Deusser
Sabine Sternagel
Cornet 39 (Old)
Gelding \ grey \ 2004 \ Cornet Obolensky x Caletto I
12/80.56
33
Angelie von Essen
Nydala Equestrian
Crush (SWB)
Gelding \ bay \ 2007 \ Corlensky G x VDL Cardento
18/88.52
-
Reynald Angot
Mylene Martin
Symphonie des Biches (SF)
Mare \ black brown \ 2008 \ Kannan x Damiro B
RET
-
Billy Twomey
Kim Barzilay
Kimba Flamenco (AES)
Gelding \ light chestnut \ 2009 \ Je t'Aime Flamenco x Heartbreaker
RET
-
Cassino DC (Holst)
Stallion \ grey \ 2005 \ Cassini I x Reichsgraf
RET
-
Juulia Jyläs
H.A. van Triest
Courage T Z (Z)
Mare \ dark chestnut \ 2008 \ Calvino Z x Espri
RET
-
Felix Hassmann
Adelbert Sporn
Cayenne WZ (Holst)
Stallion \ grey \ 2005 \ Claudio x Ramirado
RET
-
Nicola Philippaerts
ZG Peter & Thorsten Diedrichsen
H&M Chilli Willi (Holst)
Stallion \ bay \ 2008 \ Casall ASK x Lord
RET
-
Chloe Reid
Thomas O'Brien
Codarco (ISH)
Stallion \ bay \ 2007 \ Darco x VDL Oramé
ELIM