Calgary, Spruce Meadows (CAN): CSIO5*

2017-09-10 Class 9: Grand Prix Two Rounds 1.60m

Place
Rider
Breeder
Horse name (Studbook)
Sex \ Color \ Birth \ Sire x Sire of dam
Prize
Score
1
Philipp Weishaupt
Ernst Carsten Rolfs
L.B. Convall (Holst)
Stallion \ grey \ 2007 \ Colman x Cascavelle
€ 691,085
0/0/65.09
2
Luciana Diniz
Sigrid Crome-Sperling
Fit for Fun 13 (Hann)
Mare \ chestnut \ 2004 \ For Pleasure x Fabriano
€ 414,650
0/4/63.82
3
McLain Ward
N. Beaufort
€ 307,530
4/4/65.73
5
Eric Lamaze
Wilhelm Leymann
€ 124,395
4/1/66.35
6
Maikel van der Vleuten
Veehandel Musterd BV
€ 93,295
0/5/66.01
7
Marco Kutscher
Joachim Böhme
Clenur (OS)
Gelding \ bay \ 2006 \ Carinue x Fernando
€ 61,505
1/5/67.42
8
Lauren Hough
Leif Nilsson
Ohlala (SWB)
Mare \ bay \ 2004 \ Orlando x VDL Cardento
€ 51,830
0/8/65.84
9
Suma's Zorro (ISH)
Mare \ chestnut \ 2004 \ ARD VDL Douglas x Horos xx
€ 40,080
0/13/67.40
10
Sergio Alvarez Moya
B.J.M. Wezenberg
G & C Arrayan (KWPN)
Gelding \ bay \ 2005 \ Baloubet du Rouet x Grannus
€ 40,080
4/12/62.70
11
Julien Gonin
Jean-Pierre Luthi
€ 20,730
2/19/77.86
12
Cian O'Connor
Dirk Geerinckx
Good Luck (BWP)
Stallion \ bay or brown \ 2006 \ Canturo x Furioso II
€ 20,730
4/RET
13
Kevin Staut
Françoise Hanus
4/83.67
14
Juan Carlos Garcia
Eric & Jacqueline Maes-Lybaert
4/85.06
14
Charlie Jacobs
Josef Schwinn
Cassinja S (Zweibr)
Mare \ bay \ 2006 \ Carinjo HDC x Cassini I
4/85.06
16
Lacan 2 (Old)
Stallion \ bay \ 2003 \ Lando x Contender
4/85.25
17
Olivier Robert
Thierry Lucas
4/85.35
18
Scott Brash
J. & M. Turnbull/Ashton Stud
Ursula XII (SSH)
Mare \ bay \ 2001 \ Ahorn x Papageno
4/85.78
19
With Wings (KWPN)
Gelding \ bay \ 2003 \ Larino x Ronald
4/86.08
21
Thierry Goffinet
Dirk Slootmaeckers
5/87.01
22
Pedro Veniss
Etienne Poisson
Quabri de l'Isle (SF)
Stallion \ chestnut \ 2004 \ Kannan x Socrate de Chivre
5/87.35
23
Fine Edition (Hann)
Gelding \ bay \ 2007 \ For Edition x Don Juan
5/87.81
24
Ninloubet (OS)
Gelding \ bay \ 2006 \ Nintender x Galoubet A
6/91.14
25
Vladimir Tuganov
EARL Haras de Floreval
Suspens Floreval (SF)
Stallion \ grey \ 2006 \ Clinton x Damiro B
6/93.34
27
Kent Farrington
G.C.J. van Kooten
Voyeur (KWPN)
Gelding \ bay \ 2002 \ Tolano van 't Riethof x Goodwill
8/81.57
29
Grégory Wathelet
Jozef Houtmeyers
8/84.32
30
Beezie Madden
Hans Dollen
Coach (Holst)
Gelding \ bay \ 2008 \ Con Air 7 x Corofino I
8/85.00
32
Yuri Mansur
F.C.M. Burgers
Babylotte (KWPN)
Mare \ chestnut \ 2006 \ Dollar du Murier x Concorde
9/87.98
33
Lisa Carlsen
Volkmar Schadock
Parette (Brand)
Mare \ bay \ 2006 \ VDL Pessoa x Barinello
9/89.85
35
Arthur Da Silva
Frans Voeten
Inonstop van 't Voorhof (BWP)
Stallion \ bay \ 2008 \ Nonstop x Fortuin Z
10/93.00
36
Taloubet Z (KWPN)
Stallion \ bay \ 2000 \ Galoubet A x Polydor
12/84.04
37
Ian Millar
Jacobus Van Hooydonk
Dixson (BWP)
Stallion \ bay \ 2003 \ Vigo d'Arsouilles x Olisco
12/86.28
38
Holger Wulschner
Manfred Kastorf
BSC Cha Cha Cha (Holst)
Stallion \ bay \ 2005 \ Casall ASK x Le Grand I
13/89.03
39
Mario Deslauriers
Jonas Jönsson
Westbrook (SWB)
Gelding \ grey \ 2008 \ Jaguar Mail x VDL Cardento
16/86.47
-
Pedro Junqueira Muylaert
Ricardo & Marleen Kierkegaard-Melchior
RET
-
Chacanno (OS)
Stallion \ bay \ 2007 \ Chacco-Blue x Kannan
RET
-
Limestone Grey (ISH)
Gelding \ grey \ 2006 \ Try-Time x not recorded
RET