La Coruña (ESP): CSI5-W

2016-12-11 Class 11: World Cup Table A with jump-off 1.60m

Place
Rider
Breeder
Horse name (Studbook)
Sex \ Color \ Birth \ Sire x Sire of dam
Prize
Score
1
Admara 2 (KWPN)
Gelding \ dark bay \ 2005 \ Padinus x Murano
€ 108,900
0/0/37.84
2
Jane Richard Philips
M. Discret & F. Hanus
€ 66,000
0/0/38.21
3
Ludger Beerbaum
Herbert Blöcker
Casello (Holst)
Gelding \ chestnut \ 2003 \ Casall ASK x Carolus I
€ 49,500
0/0/38.58
4
Mary Lou 194 (Westf)
Mare \ bay \ 2006 \ Montendro I x Portland L
€ 33,000
0/0/39.81
5
Maikel van der Vleuten
J.J.A.C. Coppelmans
VDL Groep Arera C (KWPN)
Mare \ bay \ 2005 \ Indoctro x Voltaire
€ 19,800
0/4/38.18
6
Cassino DC (Holst)
Stallion \ grey \ 2005 \ Cassini I x Reichsgraf
€ 14,850
0/4/40.78
7
Sergio Alvarez Moya
B.J.M. Wezenberg
G & C Arrayan (KWPN)
Gelding \ bay \ 2005 \ Baloubet du Rouet x Grannus
€ 9,900
0/13/47.25
8
Denis Lynch
Horst Zöllmer
All Star 5 (Hann)
Stallion \ bay \ 2003 \ Argentinus x Almé Z
€ 8,250
1/78.01
9
Nicola Philippaerts
Stal van Triest
H&M Zilverstar T (KWPN)
Stallion \ grey \ 2004 \ Berlin x Cavalier
€ 6,600
4/70.76
10
Holger Wulschner
Konrad Deister
BSC Skipper (Hann)
Gelding \ black brown \ 2004 \ Stolzenberg x Lord Liberty
€ 6,600
4/71.59
11
Pius Schwizer
Gerd Carstensen
PSG Future (Holst)
Gelding \ bay \ 2004 \ Cash and Carry x Lorentin I
€ 3,300
4/71.63
12
Lauren Hough
Leif Nilsson
Ohlala (SWB)
Mare \ bay \ 2004 \ Orlando x VDL Cardento
€ 3,300
4/73.22
13
Max Kühner
Ernst-Uwe Sachau
Chardonnay 79 (Holst)
Stallion \ grey \ 2007 \ Clarimo ASK x Corrado I
4/73.74
14
VDL Groep Zidane (KWPN)
Gelding \ dark bay \ 2004 \ Heartbreaker x Calando I
4/74.26
15
Yuri Mansur
F.C.M. Burgers
Babylotte (KWPN)
Mare \ chestnut \ 2006 \ Dollar du Murier x Concorde
4/74.48
16
Lars Bak Andersen
Hans-Otto Krohn
Carrasco (Holst)
Gelding \ grey \ 2006 \ Caretino x Capitol I
4/74.50
17
Jos Verlooy
Desmond Russell
Caracas (Holst)
Stallion \ grey \ 2005 \ Casall ASK x Colman
4/74.58
18
José Maria Larocca Jr.
Johan Rooms-Vandenbranden
4/77.30
19
U Watch (sBs)
Gelding \ chestnut \ 2004 \ President x Nabab de Reve
5/78.68
20
Guy Williams
Ludo Janssens
5/80.37
22
Ben Maher
Mr. T. & Mrs. E. Edgar
Diva II (AES)
Mare \ chestnut \ 2005 \ Kannan x Berlioz
8/74.18
23
Aldrick Cheronnet
Georges Pollet
8/74.19
24
Chloe Reid
Thomas O'Brien
Codarco (ISH)
Stallion \ bay \ 2007 \ Darco x VDL Oramé
8/74.58
25
Patrice Delaveau
Michael Eitel
Lacrimoso HDC (Holst)
Gelding \ dark bay \ 2004 \ Landjunge x Cascavelle
8/74.99
27
8/76.73
29
Alberto Zorzi
Karel Boonen
9/78.02
30
Pieter Devos
Stampaert Greenfield
Dream of India Greenfield (BWP)
Stallion \ bay or brown \ 2003 \ Gem of India x Night and Day
9/79.01
31
Athina Onassis
Dr. Frauke Reichert
Contanga 3 (OS)
Mare \ bay \ 2004 \ Catoki x Contango
9/81.25
32
Karel Cox
Dirk Govaerts
11/86.34
33
Gonzalo Añon Suarez
Stephane Chalier
Qlamp d'Ivraie (AA)
Gelding \ bay \ 2004 \ Dandy du Plape x Iago C
12/75.57
34
Jonna Ekberg
Andre Vandersmissen & Cynthia Gilissen
Air Pia Vg Z (Z)
Mare \ dark brown \ 2005 \ Air Jordan Z x Pilot
12/75.68
35
Pilar Lucrecia Cordon
Christian Marchand
Gribouille du Lys (BWP)
Mare \ chestnut \ 2006 \ Quaprice Z x Venu du Theil
16/75.60
36
David Will
Gerhard Hügenell
Monodie H (OS)
Mare \ grey \ 2006 \ Carthago Z x Zeus
22/98.58
-
Shiva d'Amaury (SF)
Stallion \ bay \ 2006 \ For Pleasure x Lando
RET
-
Cecilie Hatteland
J.A.C. Donkers
Alex (KWPN)
Gelding \ dark bay \ 2005 \ Oklund x Landjonker
RET
-
Rene Lopez
Ambroise Breteche
RET
-
Billy Twomey
C.T. Payne
RET