Performance pedigree of:

Oceans Skills

Level 1.40m

Breeder: Lotta Lundberg, Vintrosa ( Sweden )  
Current name: Oceans Skills
Year of birth: 2010
Country of birth: Sweden
Color: grey
Gender: gelding
Studbook: SWB

Sire:

1996   Odermus R (KWPN, grey stallion by Calido I) Approved for: KWPN, SF, SWB Level 1.40m with Marc Dijkstra (NLD)
See more

1st dam:
1992    Pamina D ( BWP, bay or brown mare by Latano I ) See more

  • 1995   Serenata la Silla (Sylvia D) (BWP, bay mare by Lys de Darmen) Level 1.60m with Fredrik Gustafsson (SWE) and Rolf-Göran Bengtsson (SWE) 1st CSI2* 2006 - Grand Prix 2006 Aarhus / Vilhelmsborg (DEN) (1.45m); 
  • 2008   I - Diamond Skills (BWP, bay stallion by Diabeau van de Heffinck)
  • 2010   Oceans Skills (SWB, grey gelding by Odermus R) Level 1.40m with Christophe Vanderhasselt (BEL) 1st 2017 2017 NatChYH jumping Lummen (Belgium) (1.40m); 

2nd dam:
1986    Jessica ( BWP, bay or brown mare by Saygon ) See more

  • -000   Quirina D (BWP, mare by Concorde)
    • 2006   Goldika D (BWP, chestnut mare by Lord Z)
  • 1991   Oilily "d" (BWP, bay or brown mare by Hedjaz)
    • 1994   Radonja D. (BWP, bay mare by Trevano xx)
  • 1992   Pamina D (BWP, bay or brown mare by Latano I) : see above
  • 1993   Quirina "d" (BWP, bay mare by Concorde)
    • 1996   Top Secret "d" (BWP, bay stallion by Polydox)
    • 1997   Winter (Ultra Fox "D") (BWP, dark chestnut gelding by Quickfeuer van Koekshof) Level 1.60m with Denise Wilson (USA) and Nick Dekkers (BEL) 1st CSI3* 2014 - Grand Prix 2014 Bromont (CAN) (1.50m); 3rd CSI3*-W 2014 - World Cup 2014 Bromont (CAN) (1.50m); 
    • 2005   Fiorello "d" (BWP, bay gelding by Nagano)
    • 2006   Goldika "d" (BWP, chestnut mare by Lord Z)
    • 2007   Haya "d" (BWP, bay mare by Lord Z)
    • 2008   Indiana Fox "d" (BWP, grey mare by Quickfeuer van Koekshof)
    • 2009   J.j. More "d" (BWP, bay stallion by Quickfeuer van Koekshof)
    • 2010   Kuaprice D (BWP, bay or brown stallion by Quaprice Z)
    • 2011   Lamoroso Gigi "d" (BWP, grey stallion by Galisco van Paemel)
  • 1994   Ratina 'D' (BWP, bay mare by Concorde)
  • 1995   Sonny Boy 'D' (BWP, bay stallion by Lux Z)
  • 1996   Toscani "d" (BWP, bay or brown stallion by Lux Z)
  • 1997   Umex "d" (BWP, grey stallion by Quickfeuer van Koekshof)
  • 1998   Vincent "d" (BWP, bay stallion by Quickfeuer van Koekshof)
  • 1999   Wellington "d" (BWP, grey stallion by Quickfeuer van Koekshof)
  • 2000   Agro Sun "d" (BWP, grey stallion by Quickfeuer van Koekshof)
  • 2001   Bicarda "d" (BWP, grey mare by Parco)
    • 2004   Espri "d" (BWP, bay mare by Nagano)
    • 2006   Goliath "d" (BWP, bay or brown stallion by Nagano)
    • 2007   Hilfinger "d" (BWP, grey gelding by Quickfeuer van Koekshof)
    • 2008   Isabelle "d" (BWP, grey mare by Der Senaat)
    • 2009   Just In Time "d" (BWP, grey stallion by Chopin van het Moleneind)
    • 2010   Kamara D (BWP, bay or brown mare by Che Guevara van Paemel Z)
    • 2011   Larence "d" (BWP, grey stallion by Clarence C)
    • 2016   Skrillex D Z (Z, grey stallion by Sir Obolensky Z)
  • 2001   Bicarda D (BWP, dark chestnut mare by Parco)
    • 2012   Harvey D Z (Z, dark chestnut stallion by Bolero)
    • 2014   Beyonce D Z (Z, mare by Balou du Rouet)
  • 2003   Delectro "d" (BWP, bay stallion by Flyinge Electro)
  • 2004   Enrico "d" (BWP, bay gelding by Flyinge Electro)
  • 2008   I'jessica "d" (BWP, bay mare by Flyinge Electro)

3rd dam:
1978    Boterbloem V Eksterhoeve ( BWP, bay or brown mare by Fürst Ferdinand ) See more

  • 1982   Fursty (BWP, bay or brown stallion by Sudan)
  • 1983   Gipsy (BWP, bay mare by Wendekreis)
  • 1984   Henny (BWP, bay mare by Saygon)
  • 1985   Isabell (BWP, bay mare by Saygon)
    • 1988   Lady D (BWP, bay mare by Hedjaz)
    • 1996   Tatiana D'02 (Tatiana) (BWP, bay mare by Opium de Laubry)
    • 2001   Bento (BWP, bay stallion by Sire Major de la Cour)
  • 1986   Jessica (BWP, bay or brown mare by Saygon) : see above
  • 1989   Mery 'D' (BWP, bay or brown mare by Tintoretto xx)
  • 1991   Olivia "d" (BWP, bay or brown mare by Pachat II)
    • 1995   Sounion Sundown (BWP, bay or brown mare by Berlioz)
  • 1993   Quina "d" (BWP, grey mare by Fabre)
  • 1994   Rodante D. (BWP, bay or brown mare by Marne de Darmen)
    • 2004   Electra vd Performing Stables (BWP, black brown mare by Quickfeuer van Koekshof)
    • 2006   Get Smart v/d Performing St. (BWP, black brown stallion by Landor S)
  • 1996   Titty Boy "d" (BWP, bay stallion by Gotspe Z)

4th dam:
1974    Urvana vd Eksterhoeve ( BWP, bay or brown mare by Suzerein ) See more

  • 1978   Boterbloem V Eksterhoeve (BWP, bay or brown mare by Fürst Ferdinand) : see above
  • 1981   Erika vd Eksterhoeve (BWP, chestnut mare by Weldmeister)
  • 1982   Fury vd Eksterhoeve (BWP, black brown stallion by Weldmeister)
  • 1983   Goldstar vd Eksterhoeve (BWP, bay or brown stallion by Wendekreis)
  • 1984   Hikant v/d Eksterhoeve (BWP, bay or brown stallion by Pikant)
  • 1986   Jolie Fleur (BWP, bay mare by Hibrahim von Pferdheim)
    • 1992   Paradiso vd Eksternest (BWP, bay or brown stallion by Remondo)
    • 1995   San Diego (BWP, chestnut stallion by Remondo)
    • 1996   Take That (BWP, chestnut stallion by Cevin)